d'Rose One Inn

★★★ LAK 291,667 - 458,333/Day
Type: Hotel
Sub-Type: Hotel
Area: Downtown
Address: Rue Pangkham, Chanthabuly, Vientiane
TEL: 021-254-001-4
FAX: 021-254-000
Buildings: No Info.
Units: 30
Floors: No Info.
Lifts: No Info.
Built: 2009
Renovation: No Info.
SoiDB Ranking:  #84  of 156 Hotel in Vientiane
Last month's unique visitors: 6 [Jan/2024]
Create:25/Sep/2011  Update:25/Sep/2011
Sponsored Link

Message from d'Rose One Inn

Messages

Room Rate - by Booking Sites As of 17/Mar/2018

Booking Sites
LAK/Day
Agoda:
Vientiane (156 Hotel)
Not Offered

Same Location

Same Group

Sponsored Link

Overview

Feature/Service

  • 24hour Security
    ?
  • 24hour Front Desk
  • English Speaking Staff
  • Credit Card Payment
    ?
  • Non-Smoking Room
  • Handicap Facilities
    ?
  • Airport Transfer
    Pay
  • Room Service
    ?
  • Laundry Service
  • Internet PC

Facilities

  • Restaurant
  • Mini-Mart
    ?
  • Tour Desk
  • Business Center
    ?
  • Swimming Pool
    ?
  • Fitness Gym
    ?
  • Sauna
    ?
  • Spa
    ?
  • Car Parking
    ?
  •  

Room Feature

  • Bathtub
    ?
  • Hot Shower
  • Air Conditioner
  • TV Set
  • Refrigerator
    ?
  • Mini Bar
  • Safe Box
    ?
  • Broadband Access
  •  
  •  

Room Rate - by the Hotel Source: Official Web Site - As of 25/Sep/2011

Rate   S/C: No Info., VAT: Exclusive (+10%), BF: No Info.
LAK/Day
Room Type Rate  
Superior Single Room 291,667 (USD 35)
Superior Twin Room 291,667 (USD 35)
Executive Room 333,333 (USD 40)
Studio Room 458,333 (USD 55)

*"Room Rate" is obtained from the accommodation provider's official website, signboards, or a quick inquiry to reception.  The rates may be inaccurate, incomplete, and most likely outdated. For the latest rate information, please contact directly to the accommodation provider.

Photo Gallery

Photo: (1). Hotel
A photo of d'Rose One Inn
Thumbnail: Click to Enlarge
  • A thumbnail of d'Rose One Inn: (1). Hotel
  • A thumbnail of d'Rose One Inn: (2). Hotel
  • A thumbnail of d'Rose One Inn: (3). Hotel
  • A thumbnail of d'Rose One Inn: (4). Hotel
  • A thumbnail of d'Rose One Inn: (5). Hotel
  • A thumbnail of d'Rose One Inn: (6). Hotel
  • A thumbnail of d'Rose One Inn: (7). Hotel
  • A thumbnail of d'Rose One Inn: (8). Hotel
  • A thumbnail of d'Rose One Inn: (9). Hotel
  • A thumbnail of d'Rose One Inn: (10). Hotel
  • A thumbnail of d'Rose One Inn: (11). Hotel

Street View

Map

*Geographic location of this POI has not been confirmed by SoiDB team yet.  Latitude/Longitude may be inaccurate.

Alias

Alias, Abbreviation, Old Name, Varied Spelling

  • [Also Known As] One Inn
  • [Also Known As] The 1 Inn

*Figures in parenthesis showGoogle Search Results

Comments on d'Rose One Inn

Please write a review and tips if you recommend this place. This comment box is to make positively reviewed places stand out among others. Claims and negatives will be hidden.
For booking requests and inquiries, please contact directly to the accommodation provider.

Hotel Deals in Vientiane

CounterAll PeriodLast Day
All Pages63,547K13,927
This Page2040
Seconds: 0.022282