Inthavilla Boutique Hotel

LAK 133,333/Day
Type: Hotel
Sub-Type: Boutique Hotel
Area: Downtown
URL: No Info.
TEL: 041-212-668
FAX: 041-212-076
Buildings: No Info.
Units: 22
Floors: No Info.
Lifts: No Info.
Built: No Info.
Renovation: No Info.
SoiDB Ranking:  #9  of 20 Hotel in Savannakhet
Last month's unique visitors: 0 [Nov/2018]
INTHAVILLA BOUTIQUE HOTEL

About us and what we provide for your enjoyable visit to Savannakhet

We welcome you to our warm and friendly hotel conveniently located near the heart of the city in a green and peaceful setting on the banks of the mighty Mekong river.

We have 22 modern, clean, air-conditioned rooms with cable TV, free WiFi, mini fridge, en suite bathrooms with European toilets, walk in showers, hot water, towels and bed linen. All rooms are ‘non-smoking’ and are serviced daily. Laundry service is also available.

You can relax and enjoy your free breakfast with warm fresh baked baguettes and the unique and quite distinctive flavour of Lao coffee while taking in the early morning river views from our marquee and tree covered verandah dining area. This is also a great spot to enjoy a refreshing drink and take some spectacular sunset photos as evening descends.

There is 24 hour security, front desk service and ample ‘off street’ car parking. Airport transfer service is provided on request. We can also assist with your local and international travel needs through our ‘tour desk’ provider.

The owner / manager and his wife speak excellent English and French and we look forward to extending a warm welcome to Savannakhet and our special boutique hotel.

About Savannakhet:

Savannakhet is the second largest city in Laos after Vientiene covering an area of 21,774 sq. km. supporting a population of 1 million. The city is affectionately known as ‘Savan’ by locals and is home to 11 ethnic groups including, Phou Thai, Katang and Brou as well as native Laos. Because Savannakhet is a centre of transportation between Vientiene and Pakse, as well as Thailand and QuangTri (Vietnam) it has become a bustling travel and trade destination. The city is easy to navigate and explore and is notable for its panoramic Mekong River views, intriguing, colourful temples with an unique blend of European and Lao architecture and picturesque surroundings.The city is full of interesting roadside tasty and spicy local Lao food to Japanese, Thai and French cuisine. And of course the ever friendly smiling and hospitable Lao people.

Welcome to / Bienvenue a Savannakhet and Inthavilla . .

INTHAVILLA BOUTIQUE HOTEL
168 Khanthabouly Rd,
Kaysone Phomvihane,
Savannakhet Laos

Fax:+856 41 212 076
Email: inthavilla@yahoo.com

Room rates: from USD 16.00 / Euro12.00
Create:25/Feb/2012  Update:17/Jan/2013
Sponsored Link

Message from Inthavilla Boutique Hotel

Messages

Room Rate - by Booking Sites As of 17/Mar/2018

Booking Sites
LAK/Day
Agoda:
Savannakhet (20 Hotel)
Not Offered

Overview

Feature/Service

  • 24hour Security
  • 24hour Front Desk
    ?
  • English Speaking Staff
  • Credit Card Payment
    ?
  • Non-Smoking Room
  • Handicap Facilities
    ?
  • Airport Transfer
    Pay
  • Room Service
    ?
  • Laundry Service
  • Internet PC
    ?

Facilities

  • Restaurant
    ?
  • Mini-Mart
    ?
  • Tour Desk
  • Business Center
    ?
  • Swimming Pool
    ?
  • Fitness Gym
    ?
  • Sauna
    ?
  • Spa
    ?
  • Car Parking
  •  

Room Feature

  • Bathtub
    ?
  • Hot Shower
  • Air Conditioner
  • TV Set
  • Refrigerator
  • Mini Bar
    ?
  • Safe Box
    ?
  • Broadband Access
    Free
  •  
  •  
Sponsored Link

Room Rate - by the Hotel As of 17/Jan/2013

Rate   S/C: No Info., VAT: No Info., BF: No Info.
LAK/Day
Room Type Rate  
Room 133,333 (USD 16)

*"Room Rate" is obtained from the accommodation provider's official website, signboards, or a quick inquiry to reception.  The rates may be inaccurate, incomplete, and most likely outdated. For the latest rate information, please contact directly to the accommodation provider.

Photo Gallery

Photo: (1). Hotel
A photo of Inthavilla Boutique Hotel
Thumbnail: Click to Enlarge
  • A thumbnail of Inthavilla Boutique Hotel: (1). Hotel
  • A thumbnail of Inthavilla Boutique Hotel: (2). Hotel
  • A thumbnail of Inthavilla Boutique Hotel: (3). Hotel
  • A thumbnail of Inthavilla Boutique Hotel: (4). Hotel
  • A thumbnail of Inthavilla Boutique Hotel: (5). Hotel
  • A thumbnail of Inthavilla Boutique Hotel: (6). Hotel
  • A thumbnail of Inthavilla Boutique Hotel: (7). Hotel

Map

Alias

Alias, Abbreviation, Old Name, Varied Spelling

  • [Also Known As] Villa Intha Boutique Hotel

*Figures in parenthesis showGoogle Search Results

Comments on Inthavilla Boutique Hotel

Please write a review and tips if you recommend this place. This comment box is to make positively reviewed places stand out among others. Claims and negatives will be hidden.
For booking requests and inquiries, please contact directly to the accommodation provider.

Hotel Deals in Savannakhet

CounterAll PeriodLast Day
All Pages56,840K6,577
This Page1,0080
Seconds: 0.014405