Mercure Samui Chaweng Tana

★★★★ THB 1,906 - 2,625/Day
Type: Hotel
Sub-Type: Hotel
Area: Chaweng
Address: 37/97 M.3, Bo Phut, Ko Samui, Surat Thani, 84320
TEL: 077-915-657
FAX: 077-915-699
Buildings: No Info.
Units: 85
Floors: No Info.
Lifts: No Info.
Built: No Info.
Renovation: No Info.
SoiDB Ranking:  #94  of 816 Hotel in Koh Samui
Last month's unique visitors: 0 [May/2019]
TAG

Create:28/Jul/2012  Update:17/Mar/2018
Sponsored Link

Message from Mercure Samui Chaweng Tana

Messages

Room Rate - by Booking Sites As of 17/Mar/2018

Booking Sites
THB/Day
Logo/Picture:Mercure Samui Chaweng Tana Hotel
Agoda:
Mercure Samui Chaweng Tana Hotel
from 2,625 (USD 84)

Restaurant Chains

  • Fuji Japanese Restaurant
Sponsored Link

Same Location

Same Group

Overview

Feature/Service

  • 24hour Security
    ?
  • 24hour Front Desk
    ?
  • English Speaking Staff
    ?
  • Credit Card Payment
    ?
  • Non-Smoking Room
    ?
  • Handicap Facilities
    ?
  • Airport Transfer
    ?
  • Room Service
  • Laundry Service
    ?
  • Internet PC
    ?

Facilities

  • Restaurant
  • Mini-Mart
    ?
  • Tour Desk
  • Business Center
    ?
  • Swimming Pool
  • Fitness Gym
    ?
  • Sauna
    ?
  • Spa
    ?
  • Car Parking
    ?
  •  

Room Feature

  • Bathtub
    ?
  • Hot Shower
  • Air Conditioner
  • TV Set
  • Refrigerator
    ?
  • Mini Bar
    ?
  • Safe Box
  • Broadband Access
    Free
  •  
  •  

Room Rate - by the Hotel Source: Official Web Site - As of 28/Jul/2012

Rate   S/C: Inclusive, VAT: Inclusive, BF: No Info.
THB/Day
Room Type Rate  
Standard 1 Double Bed 1,906
Standard Room with two single beds 1,906
Superior 1 Double Bed 2,495

*"Room Rate" is obtained from the accommodation provider's official website, signboards, or a quick inquiry to reception.  The rates may be inaccurate, incomplete, and most likely outdated. For the latest rate information, please contact directly to the accommodation provider.

Street View

Map

*Geographic location of this POI has not been confirmed by SoiDB team yet.  Latitude/Longitude may be inaccurate.

Alias

Alias, Abbreviation, Old Name, Varied Spelling

  • [Formerly Known as] Tana Boutique Hotel

*Figures in parenthesis showGoogle Search Results

Comments on Mercure Samui Chaweng Tana

Please write a review and tips if you recommend this place. This comment box is to make positively reviewed places stand out among others. Claims and negatives will be hidden.
For booking requests and inquiries, please contact directly to the accommodation provider.

Hotel Deals in Koh Samui

CounterAll PeriodLast Day
All Pages57,693K4,396
This Page5870
Seconds: 0.017568