Akyra Chura Samui

★★★★ THB 2,700 - 7,800/Day
Type: Hotel
Sub-Type: Hotel
Area: Chaweng
Address: 99/9 M.2, Chaweng-Choeng-Mon Rd, Bo Phut, Ko Samui, Surat Thani, 84320
TEL: No Info.
FAX: No Info.
Buildings: No Info.
Units: No Info.
Floors: No Info.
Lifts: No Info.
Built: No Info.
Renovation: No Info.
SoiDB Ranking:  #240  of 816 Hotel in Koh Samui
Last month's unique visitors: 0 [Jan/2020]
Create:30/Jun/2010  Update:15/Aug/2011
Sponsored Link

Message from Akyra Chura Samui

Messages

Room Rate - by Booking Sites As of 17/Mar/2018

Booking Sites
THB/Day
Agoda:
Koh Samui (816 Hotel)
Not Offered

Same Location

Sponsored Link

Overview

Feature/Service

  • 24hour Security
    ?
  • 24hour Front Desk
    ?
  • English Speaking Staff
    ?
  • Credit Card Payment
  • Non-Smoking Room
    ?
  • Handicap Facilities
    ?
  • Airport Transfer
    Pay
  • Room Service
    24hour
  • Laundry Service
    ?
  • Internet PC
    ?

Facilities

  • Restaurant
  • Mini-Mart
    ?
  • Tour Desk
    ?
  • Business Center
    ?
  • Swimming Pool
  • Fitness Gym
  • Sauna
    ?
  • Spa
  • Car Parking
    ?
  •  

Room Feature

  • Bathtub
    Some Room
  • Hot Shower
  • Air Conditioner
  • TV Set
  • Refrigerator
  • Mini Bar
  • Safe Box
  • Broadband Access
  •  
  •  

Room Rate - by the Hotel Source: Official Web Site - As of 15/Aug/2011

Rate - Low Season   S/C: Exclusive (+10%), VAT: Exclusive (+8%), BF: Inclusive
THB/Day
Room Type Rate  
Deluxe 2,700
Grand Deluxe 3,000
Grand Deluxe Seaview 3,500
One Bedroom Suites Outdoor 3,900
One Bedroom Suites Seaview 4,300
Rate - High Season   S/C: Exclusive (+10%), VAT: Exclusive (+8%), BF: Inclusive
THB/Day
Deluxe 3,900
Grand Deluxe 4,300
Grand Deluxe Seaview 4,900
One Bedroom Suites Outdoor 5,500
One Bedroom Suites Seaview 6,000
Rate - Peak Season   S/C: Exclusive (+10%), VAT: Exclusive (+8%), BF: Inclusive
THB/Day
Deluxe 4,900
Grand Deluxe 5,500
Grand Deluxe Seaview 6,300
One Bedroom Suites Outdoor 7,000
One Bedroom Suites Seaview 7,800

*"Room Rate" is obtained from the accommodation provider's official website, signboards, or a quick inquiry to reception.  The rates may be inaccurate, incomplete, and most likely outdated. For the latest rate information, please contact directly to the accommodation provider.

Fee/Price/Menu

  • Airport Transfer: THB 600 / 1 Way

Street View

Map

*Geographic location of this POI has not been confirmed by SoiDB team yet.  Latitude/Longitude may be inaccurate.

Alias

Alias, Abbreviation, Old Name, Varied Spelling

  • [Also Known As] Akyra Samui

*Figures in parenthesis showGoogle Search Results

Comments on Akyra Chura Samui

Please write a review and tips if you recommend this place. This comment box is to make positively reviewed places stand out among others. Claims and negatives will be hidden.
For booking requests and inquiries, please contact directly to the accommodation provider.

Hotel Deals in Koh Samui

CounterAll PeriodLast Day
All Pages58,881K4,670
This Page1690
Seconds: 0.015148