The Mangrove Hideaway Koh Chang

★★ THB 1,000 - 2,400/Day
Type: Hotel
Sub-Type: Hotel
Area: Others
Address: 32 M.2, Ko Chang Tai , Ko Chang, Trat, 23170
TEL: No Info.
FAX: No Info.
Buildings: No Info.
Units: No Info.
Floors: No Info.
Lifts: No Info.
Built: No Info.
Renovation: No Info.
SoiDB Ranking:  #54  of 284 Hotel in Koh Chang
Last month's unique visitors: 0 [Jul/2019]
Create:28/Jul/2012  Update:17/Mar/2018
Sponsored Link

Message from The Mangrove Hideaway Koh Chang

Messages

Room Rate - by Booking Sites As of 17/Mar/2018

Booking Sites
THB/Day
Logo/Picture:The Mangrove Hideaway Koh Chang
Agoda:
The Mangrove Hideaway Koh Chang
from 2,000 (USD 64)

Same Location

Sponsored Link

Overview

Feature/Service

  • 24hour Security
    ?
  • 24hour Front Desk
    ?
  • English Speaking Staff
    ?
  • Credit Card Payment
    ?
  • Non-Smoking Room
  • Handicap Facilities
    ?
  • Airport Transfer
  • Room Service
  • Laundry Service
  • Internet PC
    ?

Facilities

  • Restaurant
  • Mini-Mart
    ?
  • Tour Desk
  • Business Center
    ?
  • Swimming Pool
    ?
  • Fitness Gym
    ?
  • Sauna
    ?
  • Spa
    ?
  • Car Parking
  •  

Room Feature

  • Bathtub
    ?
  • Hot Shower
    ?
  • Air Conditioner
  • TV Set
  • Refrigerator
  • Mini Bar
  • Safe Box
    ?
  • Broadband Access
  •  
  •  

Room Rate - by the Hotel Source: Official Web Site - As of 28/Jul/2012

Internet Rate   S/C: No Info., VAT: No Info., BF: Inclusive
THB/Day
Room Type Rate  
MANGROVE GALLERY 1,000
MANGROVE GARDEN 1,300
MANGROVE TERRACE 1,500
MANGROVE ATTIC SUITE 2,400

*"Room Rate" is obtained from the accommodation provider's official website, signboards, or a quick inquiry to reception.  The rates may be inaccurate, incomplete, and most likely outdated. For the latest rate information, please contact directly to the accommodation provider.

Fee/Price/Menu

  • Minimum Stay - 3 night minimum stay: [As of 01/Jul/2012]

Map

*Geographic location of this POI has not been confirmed by SoiDB team yet.  Latitude/Longitude may be inaccurate.

Alias

Alias, Abbreviation, Old Name, Varied Spelling

  • [Formerly Known as] Chiva House & Chiva Kacha Resort

*Figures in parenthesis showGoogle Search Results

Comments on The Mangrove Hideaway Koh Chang

Please write a review and tips if you recommend this place. This comment box is to make positively reviewed places stand out among others. Claims and negatives will be hidden.
For booking requests and inquiries, please contact directly to the accommodation provider.

Hotel Deals in Koh Chang

CounterAll PeriodLast Day
All Pages57,968K5,027
This Page1610
Seconds: 0.012627